+1(224) 622-3237 jones.team@bairdwarner.com
  • Home Page
  • Buy
    1. Search ALL Listings
    2. Home Buyer Quick Q&A
    3. Mortgage Calculator
    4. Affordability Calculator
  • Sell
    1. Sell My Home
    2. What is an Agent?
    3. Instant Home Value
    4. Homes We've Sold
    5. Market Snap
    6. Homeowner Rescue Plan
  • Our Local Towns
    1. Algonquin Overview
    2. Barrington Hills Overview
    3. Campton Hills Overview
    4. Carpentersville Overview
    5. Cary Overview
    6. Crystal Lake Overview
    7. Dundee Overview
    8. East Dundee Overview
    9. Elgin Overview
    10. Gilberts Overview
    11. Hampshire Overview
    12. Huntley Overview
    13. Lake Barrington Overview
    14. Lake In The Hills Overview
    15. North Barrington Overview
    16. Pingree Grove Overview
    17. Port Barrington Overview
    18. Sleepy Hollow Overview
    19. South Barrington Overview
    20. South Elgin Overview
    21. St. Charles Overview
    22. West Dundee Overview
  • The Jones Team Realtors - Baird & Warner
  • Blog
  • Client Reviews
  • About
    1. Meet Your Agent
    2. About Us
    3. Contact Us
    4. Reviews
  • Careers
    • Register
    • /
    • Sign In
      Beds Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Baths Tap two numbers to select a range
      Any
      1
      2
      3
      4
      5+
      Property Type
      Any
    • List
    • Mixed
    • Map
    Map
    1,015 Sold Properties

    1,015 Sold Properties

    Status

    128 Hickory RD, Lake In The Hills, IL 60156

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

    $510,000

    $499,900

    2.0%
    3
    2
    2,420 SqFt
    Sold

    Carpentersville, IL 60110

$570,000

    $575,000

    0.9%
    4
    3
    4,000 SqFt
    Sold

    672 N Falls CIR, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

$267,000

    $274,900

    2.9%
    2
    1
    1,292 SqFt
    Sold

    524 Bradbury LN, Geneva, IL 60134

$395,000

    $389,000

    1.5%
    2
    2.5
    1,613 SqFt
    Sold

    3605 Oriole LN, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $344,500

    $335,000

    2.8%
    2
    1
    861 SqFt
    Sold

    433 Running Deer LN, Gilberts, IL 60136

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $550,000

    $569,000

    3.3%
    4
    3.5
    3,393 SqFt
    Sold

    128 N WESTERN AVE, Carpentersville, IL 60110

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $85,000

    $100,000

    15.0%
    --
    --
    1.5 Acres
    Sold

    9620 Fox Shores DR, Algonquin, IL 60102

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $535,000

    $525,000

    1.9%
    4
    2.5
    2,528 SqFt
    Sold

    270 Nautical WAY, Elgin, IL 60123

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $199,500

    $198,900

    0.3%
    2
    1
    1,059 SqFt
    Sold

    Free Account Required

    Register or Sign In to View

    Address Not Disclosed

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    Register For Price

    ***
    ***
    ***
    ***

    25455 W Greenview AVE W, Antioch, IL 60002

    Listed by Cheryl Henning of @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    $403,000

    $425,000

    5.2%
    3
    2.5
    1,618 SqFt

***

    212 Jamestowne RD, Sleepy Hollow, IL 60118

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $725,000

    $725,000

    5
    3.5
    4,700 SqFt
    Sold

    Free Account Required

    Register or Sign In to View

    Address Not Disclosed

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    Register For Price

    ***
    ***
    ***
    ***

    2316 Loop RD, Algonquin, IL 60102

    Listed by Karen Goins of RE/MAX Suburban

    $494,500

    $500,000

    1.1%
    4
    3.5
    4,062 SqFt

***

    3616 Jackson ST, Bellwood, IL 60104

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

    $105,000

    $129,900

    19.2%
    2
    1
    891 SqFt
    Sold

    Free Account Required

    Register or Sign In to View

    Address Not Disclosed

    Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - A

Address Not Disclosed

    Listed by Christie Gabriel of Keller Williams Inspire

    Register For Price

    ***
    ***
    ***
    ***

    2248 Dawson LN #0, Algonquin, IL 60102

    Listed by Christie Gabriel of Keller Williams Inspire

    $273,000

    $265,000

    3.0%
    2
    2.5
    1,710 SqFt
    Sold

    1561 W Turtle Creek LN #1561, Round Lake, IL 60073

    Listed by Herbert Straus of Keller Williams Thrive

    $245,000

    $240,000

    2.1%
    2
    3
    2,125 SqFt
    Sold

    Free Account Required

    Register or Sign In to View

    Address Not Disclosed

    Listed by Herbert Straus of Keller Williams Thrive

    Register For Price

    ***
    ***
    ***
    ***

    93 Liberty ST, West Dundee, IL 60118

    Listed by Susan Bro of Coldwell Banker Realty

    $525,000

    $499,500

    5.1%
    4
    3.5
    2,800 SqFt
    Sold

    Free Account Required

    Register or Sign In to View

    Address Not Disclosed

    Listed by Susan Bro of Coldwell Banker Realty

    Register For Price

    ***
    ***
    ***
    ***
    • 1
    • 2
    • 3
    • 4
    • 5
    • ...
    • 43
    Team logo - white

    Get My App

    The Jones Team Realtors, Baird & Warner
    The Jones Team
    +1(224) 622-3237
    jones.team@bairdwarner.com
    1557 S. Randall Rd., Algonquin, IL, 60102, USA

        Home Page
        Buy
        1. Search ALL Listings
        2. Home Buyer Quick Q&A
        3. Mortgage Calculator
        4. Affordability Calculator
        Sell
        1. Sell My Home
        2. What is an Agent?
        3. Instant Home Value
        4. Homes We've Sold
        5. Market Snap
        6. Homeowner Rescue Plan
        Our Local Towns
        1. Algonquin Overview
        2. Barrington Hills Overview
        3. Campton Hills Overview
        4. Carpentersville Overview
        5. Cary Overview
        6. Crystal Lake Overview
        7. Dundee Overview
        8. East Dundee Overview
        9. Elgin Overview
        10. Gilberts Overview
        11. Hampshire Overview
        12. Huntley Overview
        13. Lake Barrington Overview
        14. Lake In The Hills Overview
        15. North Barrington Overview
        16. Pingree Grove Overview
        17. Port Barrington Overview
        18. Sleepy Hollow Overview
        19. South Barrington Overview
        20. South Elgin Overview