Image
Address
Sold Date
Property Type
Configuration
Price
312 N Prairie LN, Lake Zurich, IL 60047
Single Family Home
5 Beds5.5 Baths3,080 SqFt
$ 605,000 $ 640,000 5.5%
Listed by Hilda Jones of Baird & Warner Real Estate - Algonquin

883 Tipperary ST, Gilberts, IL 60136
Single Family Home
5 Beds2.5 Baths3,807 SqFt
$ 550,000 $ 539,900 1.9%
Listed by Vincent Peneschi of CENTURY 21 New Heritage West

10881 Wheatlands WAY, Huntley, IL 60142
Single Family Home
5 Beds3.5 Baths3,339 SqFt
$ 530,000 $ 539,900 1.8%

3105 Erika LN, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
4 Beds3.5 Baths3,117 SqFt
$ 520,500 $ 510,000 2.1%
Listed by Maria Ruiz of Brokerocity Inc

3740 Grayhawk DR, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
5 Beds3.5 Baths4,000 SqFt
$ 480,000 $ 489,900 2.0%
Listed by Vincent Romano of Keller Williams Success Realty

1337 N Highland AVE, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,130 SqFt
$ 468,000 $ 474,900 1.5%

15 N Circle AVE, Port Barrington, IL 60010
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,769 SqFt
$ 425,600 $ 414,900 2.6%

241 Blackhawk TRL, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
4 Beds4 Baths4,038 SqFt
$ 425,000 $ 475,000 10.5%
Listed by Carol Hoefer of RE/MAX Unlimited Northwest

1050 Laguna LN, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths2,196 SqFt
$ 399,900 $ 399,900

12 Savannah CT, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,459 SqFt
$ 399,000 $ 409,900 2.7%

11291 Devon CT, Huntley, IL 60142
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,208 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 399,900 2.5%
Listed by Amanda Davis of CENTURY 21 New Heritage

4165 Hudson DR, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,600 SqFt
$ 390,000 $ 396,000 1.5%

1913 W Ashbury LN, Inverness, IL 60067
Condo
4 Beds3.5 Baths2,208 SqFt
$ 370,000 $ 375,000 1.3%

15 N Circle AVE, Port Barrington, IL 60010
Single Family Home
4 Beds3 Baths2,769 SqFt
$ 365,000 $ 369,000 1.1%
Listed by Christina Feeney of Coldwell Banker Realty

2150 Potomac PL, Elgin, IL 60123
Single Family Home
3 Beds3 Baths1,710 SqFt
$ 351,500 $ 325,000 8.2%

5708 Breezeland RD, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,458 SqFt
$ 341,000 $ 325,000 4.9%

2922 Plantation DR, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,808 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 309,900 9.7%
Listed by Ryan Hoffman of Keller Williams Realty Signature

129 N Rose ST, Palatine, IL 60067
Townhouse
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,800 SqFt
$ 340,000 $ 349,950 2.8%
Listed by Stephen Hachey of Flat Fee MLS Realty of Illinois PLLC

444 Windham TRL, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
5 Beds3.5 Baths4,206 SqFt
$ 337,000 $ 344,900 2.3%

551 Prairie Ridge DR, Woodstock, IL 60098
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 327,900 $ 334,900 2.1%
Listed by Jose Dominguez of HomeSmart Connect LLC

605 Catalpa AVE, Itasca, IL 60143
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,152 SqFt
$ 325,000 $ 299,900 8.4%
Listed by Jacqueline Reed of Keller Williams Success Realty

1020 Catamaran CIR, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,700 SqFt
$ 324,000 $ 329,900 1.8%

524 Bradbury LN, Geneva, IL 60134
Condo
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,613 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 295,000 3.4%
Listed by Stephen Lane of Singular Properties Inc

1130 W Highland AVE, Elgin, IL 60123
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,620 SqFt
$ 285,000 $ 279,900 1.8%

613 Howard CT, East Dundee, IL 60118
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,920 SqFt
$ 282,000 $ 274,900 2.6%

124 S Worth AVE, Elgin, IL 60123
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,470 SqFt
$ 280,150 $ 275,000 1.9%

1516 N Kaspar AVE, Arlington Heights, IL 60004
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,308 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 275,000

3029 Shenandoah DR, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths2,290 SqFt
$ 275,000 $ 267,000 3.0%

4165 Hudson DR, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,549 SqFt
$ 272,500 $ 289,000 5.7%
Listed by Julie Roche Koryta of Coldwell Banker Realty

133 Aberdeen DR, East Dundee, IL 60118
Single Family Home
3 Beds3.5 Baths2,686 SqFt
$ 270,000 $ 274,900 1.8%

412 Oxford RD, Tower Lakes, IL 60010
Single Family Home
2 Beds2 Baths1,994 SqFt
$ 265,000 $ 280,000 5.4%

2089 Orchard LN, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,625 SqFt
$ 259,900 $ 254,900 2.0%
Listed by Angela Bjork of Baird & Warner

148 SPRING COURT NORTH, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Condo
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,345 SqFt
$ 259,500 $ 249,900 3.8%
Listed by Patrick West of Century 21 New Heritage West

6067 CANTERBURY LN #6067, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
Condo
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,671 SqFt
$ 255,000 $ 260,000 1.9%

576 Woods Creek LN, Algonquin, IL 60102
Townhouse
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,887 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 250,000

5409 Oak Park RD, Oakwood Hills, IL 60013
Single Family Home
3 Beds2 Baths1,901 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 249,900
Listed by Michelle Vykruta of Keller Williams Premiere Properties

2721 Acorn CT #2721, West Dundee, IL 60118
Condo
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,801 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 259,000 3.5%

825 Elm ST, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths2,252 SqFt
$ 250,000 $ 250,000

100 Webster CT, Algonquin, IL 60102
Single Family Home
4 Beds2.5 Baths1,748 SqFt
$ 246,000 $ 250,000 1.6%
Listed by Michelle Frits of All Exclusive Realty

747 Laguna RD, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Single Family Home
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,683 SqFt
$ 239,000 $ 243,500 1.8%
Listed by Camille Gibson of Hometown Realty Group

183 Southwicke DR, Streamwood, IL 60107
Condo
3 Beds2.5 Baths1,650 SqFt
$ 235,000 $ 235,000

2705 BAY VIEW CIR, Algonquin, IL 60102
Townhouse
3 Beds2.5 Baths
$ 233,000 $ 234,900 0.8%
Listed by Pat Kalamatas of 103 Realty LLC

10907 N Church ST, Huntley, IL 60142
Single Family Home
3 Beds1.5 Baths1,750 SqFt
$ 224,000 $ 234,900 4.6%
Listed by Susan Maday of Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

217 Mistwood LN, Crystal Lake, IL 60014
Townhouse
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,526 SqFt
$ 223,000 $ 209,900 6.2%
Listed by Kevin Kalbach of Realty Executives Cornerstone

59 S Hale ST #203, Palatine, IL 60067
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths1,450 SqFt
$ 218,000 $ 235,000 7.2%
Listed by Denise Curry of Baird & Warner

124 Spring CT N, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Condo
3 Beds3 Baths1,677 SqFt
$ 197,000 $ 199,000 1.0%

1403 Plainview RD, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,056 SqFt
$ 197,000 $ 200,000 1.5%

1315 Promontory DR, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
Single Family Home
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,612 SqFt
$ 193,000 $ 189,900 1.6%

2867 Impressions DR, Lake In The Hills, IL 60156
Single Family Home
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,224 SqFt
$ 187,000 $ 189,900 1.5%

2131 Aberdeen DR, Carpentersville, IL 60110
Single Family Home
3 Beds1 Bath1,040 SqFt
$ 178,900 $ 178,900
Listed by Sheri Jonas of Baird & Warner Real Estate

1351 Cunat CT #1C, Lake In The Hills, IL 60156
Condo
2 Beds2 Baths880 SqFt
$ 178,000 $ 180,000 1.1%
Listed by Sharon Gidley of RE/MAX Suburban

217 CHARLES ST, Sycamore, IL 60178
Single Family Home
4 Beds2 Baths1,900 SqFt
$ 169,900 $ 169,900
Listed by Stratos Rounis of SR Realty Group Inc.

10856 Cape Cod LN #10856, Huntley, IL 60142
Condo
2 Beds2.5 Baths1,381 SqFt
$ 157,000 $ 164,900 4.8%
Listed by Carol Noonan of Huntley Realty

901 Wesley LN, Algonquin, IL 60102
Townhouse
2 Beds1.5 Baths1,330 SqFt
$ 152,000 $ 159,000 4.4%
Listed by Jessica Anthony of Keller Williams Success Realty

605 Barrington AVE #228, East Dundee, IL 60118
Condo
1 Bed1 Bath750 SqFt
$ 49,900 $ 49,900
Listed by William Spencer of Brokerocity Inc

It's EASIER to Move When The Jones Team Has Your Back!
+1(224) 622-3237 | jones.team@bairdwarner.com